LDAC

WORKING GROUP 1

Highly Migratory Stocks and Relevant Regional Fisheries Management Organizations

BELGIUM

DENMARK

SPAIN

FRANCE

NETHERLANDS

PORTUGAL

E.U

ORGANIZATION CATEGORIE COUNTRY NAME
EBCD NGO Belgium Konstantinos Kokosis
Despina Symons
Coalition for Fair Fisheries Arrangements (CFFA) NGO Belgium Helene Bours
Beatrice Gorez
ORGANIZATION CATEGORIE COUNTRY NAME
The Danish Society for a Living Sea NGO Denmark Erik Olsen
ORGANIZATION CATEGORIE COUNTRY NAME
ANABAC-OPTUC Productive sector Spain Juan Pablo Rodriguez
ANAPA Productive sector Spain Claudio Fernández
Edelmiro Ulloa
F.E.O.P.E Productive sector Spain Javier Garat
Juan Manuel Liria
ONAPE Productive sector Spain Pedro Maza/Rocío Bejar
OPAGAC Productive sector Spain Julio Morón
OR.PA.GU Productive sector Spain Juana Parada
ANFACO Processors Spain Juan Manuel Vieites
Felicidad Fernández
OPP - 07 - LUGO Productive sector Spain Mercedes Rodriguez Moreda
José Manuel Fdez Beltrán
ANAPA Productive sector Spain Claudio Fernández
Edelmiro Ulloa
ORGANIZATION CATEGORIE COUNTRY NAME
CNPMEM Productive sector France Pierre George Dachicourt
Caroline Mangalo
ORTHONGEL Productive sector France Michel Goujon
Union des Armateurs à la Peche de France (UAPF) Productive sector France Marc Ghiglia
ORGANIZATION CATEGORIE COUNTRY NAME
Dutch Pelagic Freezer Trawler Association Productive sector Holland Gerard van Balsfoort
ORGANIZATION CATEGORIE COUNTRY NAME
VIANAPESCA Productive sector Portugal Francisco Portela Rosa
AMAP Productive sector Portugal Humberto Manuel Batista
ORGANIZATION CATEGORIE COUNTRY NAME
WWF NGO E.U Carol Phua
Raúl Garcia
ETF Trade Union E.U Juan Manuel Trujillo
Livia Spera
OCEANA NGO E.U Maria José Cornax
EUROTHON Productive sector E.U Maike Metzen
CONXEMAR Processors E.U Katarina Sipic
EJF NGO E.U Irene Vidal

WORKING GROUP 2

Regional Fisheries Organizations and North Atlantic Agreements

GERMANY

BELGIUM

DENMARK

SPAIN

ESTONIA

FRANCE

NETHERLANDS

IRELAND

POLAND

PORTUGAL

UNITED KINGDOM

E.U

ORGANIZATION CATEGORIE COUNTRY NAME
German Deep Sea Fisheries Association (DHV) Productive sector Germany Uwe Richter
Haraldur Gretarsson
ORGANIZATION CATEGORIE COUNTRY NAME
EBCD NGO Belgium Konstantinos Kokosis
Despina Symons
Seas At Risk NGO Belgium Monica Verbeek/Björn Stockhausen
ORGANIZATION CATEGORIE COUNTRY NAME
DPPO Productive sector Denmark Christian Olesen
Esben Sverdrup-Jensen
The Danish Society for a Living Sea NGO Denmark Erik Olsen
ORGANIZATION CATEGORIE COUNTRY NAME
ANAMER Productive sector Spain Juan Manuel Liria, J.A Suárez-Llanos
F.E.A.B.P Productive sector Spain Iván López
F.E.O.P.E Productive sector Spain Javier Garat
Juan Manuel Liria
ANACEF Productive sector Spain Juan Carlos Martín Fragueiro
AGARBA Productive sector Spain Iván López
Hugo gonzález
ORGANIZATION CATEGORIE COUNTRY NAME
Estonian Long Distance Fishing Associattion(ELDFA) Productive sector Estonia Hjalmar Vihljamson
Mati Sarevet
Kristi Sild
ORGANIZATION CATEGORIE COUNTRY NAME
CNPMEM Productive sector France Pierre George Dachicourt
Caroline Mangalo
Union des Armateurs à la Peche de France (UAPF) Productive sector France Antoine Le Garrec
Marc Ghiglia, Jerome Nouis
ORGANIZATION CATEGORIE COUNTRY NAME
Dutch Pelagic Freezer Trawler Association Productive sector Holland Gerard van Balsfoort
ORGANIZATION CATEGORIE COUNTRY NAME
Killybegs Fishermans Organisation (KFO) Productive sector Ireland Sean O'Donoghue
ORGANIZATION CATEGORIE COUNTRY NAME
North Atlantic Producers Organisation (NAPO) Productive sector Poland Bougoslaw Szemioth
Emil Remisz
ORGANIZATION CATEGORIE COUNTRY NAME
ADAPI Productive sector Portugal Aníbal Paiao
Luis Carlos Vaz Pais
ORGANIZATION CATEGORIE COUNTRY NAME
National Federation of Fishermen's Organisations (NFFO) Productive sector United Kingdom Jane Sandell
Barrie Deas
Scottish Fishermens Federation (SFF) Productive sector United Kingdom Bertie Armstrong
SPFA Productive sector United Kingdom Ian Gatt
SWFPA Productive sector United Kingdom Michael Park
ORGANIZATION CATEGORIE COUNTRY NAME
WWF NGO E.U Raúl Garcia
ETF Trade Union E.U Juan Manuel Trujillo
Livia Spera
OCEANA NGO E.U Maria José Cornax
CONXEMAR Processors E.U Katarina Sipic
EJF NGO E.U Irene Vidal

WORKING GROUP 3

Rest of RFMOs and high seas waters not covered by RFMOs

GERMANY

BELGIUM

DENMARK

SPAIN

ESTONIA

FRANCE

NETHERLANDS

POLAND

PORTUGAL

E.U

ORGANIZATION CATEGORIE COUNTRY NAME
German Deep Sea Fisheries Association (DHV) Productive sector Germany Uwe Richter
Haraldur Gretarsson
ORGANIZATION CATEGORIE COUNTRY NAME
Seas At Risk NGO Belgium Monica Verbeek
Björn Stockhausen
EBCD NGO Belgium Konstantinos Kokosis
Despina Symons
ORGANIZATION CATEGORIE COUNTRY NAME
The Danish Society for a Living Sea NGO Denmark Erik Olsen
ORGANIZATION CATEGORIE COUNTRY NAME
ANAMER Productive sector Spain Juan Manuel Liria
J.A Suárez-Llanos
F.E.O.P.E Productive sector Spain Javier Garat
Juan Manuel Liria
ANFACO Processors Spain Juan Manuel Vieites
Felicidad Fernández
F.E.A.B.P Productive sector Spain Mª José González
ANACEF Productive sector Spain Juan Carlos Martín Fragueiro
ANAPA Productive sector Spain Claudio Fernández
Edelmiro Ulloa
ORGANIZATION CATEGORIE COUNTRY NAME
Estonian Long Distance Fishing Associattion(ELDFA) Productive sector Estonia Hjalmar Vihljamson
Mati Sarevet
Kristi Sild
ORGANIZATION CATEGORIE COUNTRY NAME
ORTHONGEL Productive sector France Michel Goujon
CNPMEM Productive sector France Pierre George Dachicourt
Caroline Mangalo
Union des Armateurs à la Peche de France (UAPF) Productive sector France Marc Ghiglia
ORGANIZATION CATEGORIE COUNTRY NAME
Dutch Pelagic Freezer Trawler Association Productive sector Holland Gerard van Balsfoort
ORGANIZATION CATEGORIE COUNTRY NAME
North Atlantic Producers Organisation (NAPO) Productive sector Poland Bougoslaw Szemioth
ORGANIZATION CATEGORIE COUNTRY NAME
VIANAPESCA Productive sector Portugal Francisco Portela Rosa
AMAP Productive sector Portugal Humberto Manuel Batista
ORGANIZATION CATEGORIE COUNTRY NAME
WWF NGO E.U Raúl García
OCEANA NGO E.U María José Cornax
CONXEMAR Processors E.U Katarina Sipic
EJF NGO E.U Irene Vidal

WORKING GROUP 4

Bilateral Relations with Third Countries

GERMANY

BELGIUM

DENMARK

SPAIN

ESTONIA

FRANCE

NETHERLANDS

IRELAND

LITHUANIA

POLAND

PORTUGAL

UNITED KINGDOM

SWEDEN

E.U

ORGANIZATION CATEGORIE COUNTRY NAME
German Deep Sea Fisheries Association (DHV) Productive sector Germany Uwe Richter
Haraldur Gretarsson
ORGANIZATION CATEGORIE COUNTRY NAME
Coalition for Fair Fisheries Arrangements (CFFA) NGO Belgium Béatrice Gorez
Hélène Bours
EBCD NGO Belgium Konstantinos Kokosis
Despina Symons
ORGANIZATION CATEGORIE COUNTRY NAME
The Danish Society for a Living Sea NGO Denmark Erik Olsen
ORGANIZATION CATEGORIE COUNTRY NAME
ANABAC-OPTUC Productive sector Spain Juan Pablo Rodriguez
ANAMAR Productive sector Spain José Suero
ANAMER Productive sector Spain Juan Manuel Liria, J.A Suárez-Llanos
F.E.O.P.E Productive sector Spain Javier Garat
Juan Manuel Liria
ONAPE Productive sector Spain Pedro Maza/Rocío Bejar
OPAGAC Productive sector Spain Julio Morón
OR.PA.GU Productive sector Spain Juana Parada
ANACEF Productive sector Spain Juan Carlos Martín Fragueiro
ANFACO Processors Spain Juan Manuel Vieites
Felicidad Fernández
Marta Aymerich
AGARBA Productive sector Spain Iván López
Hugo gonzález
OPP - 07 - LUGO Productive sector Spain Mercedes Rodriguez Moreda
José Manuel Fdez Beltrán
ANAPA Productive sector Spain Claudio Fernández
Edelmiro Ulloa
ORGANIZATION CATEGORIE COUNTRY NAME
Estonian Long Distance Fishing Associattion(ELDFA) Productive sector Estonia Hjalmar Vihljamson
Mati Sarevet
Kristi Sild
ORGANIZATION CATEGORIE COUNTRY NAME
ORTHONGEL Productive sector France Michel Goujon
CNPMEM Productive sector France Pierre George Dachicourt
Caroline Mangalo
Union des Armateurs à la Peche de France (UAPF) Productive sector France Marc Ghiglia
ORGANIZATION CATEGORIE COUNTRY NAME
Dutch Pelagic Freezer Trawler Association Productive sector Holland Gerard van Balsfoort
ORGANIZATION CATEGORIE COUNTRY NAME
Killybegs Fishermans Organisation (KFO) Productive sector Ireland Sean O'Donoghue
ORGANIZATION CATEGORIE COUNTRY NAME
Lithuanian Fisheries Producers Association Productive sector Lithuania Michail Larionov
ORGANIZATION CATEGORIE COUNTRY NAME
North Atlantic Producers Organisation (NAPO) Productive sector Poland Bougoslaw Szemioth
ORGANIZATION CATEGORIE COUNTRY NAME
ADAPI Productive sector Portugal Antonio Cabral
AMAP Productive sector Portugal Humberto Manuel Batista
ORGANIZATION CATEGORIE COUNTRY NAME
Scottish Fishermens Federation (SFF) Productive sector United Kingdom Bertie Armstrong
SWFPA Productive sector United Kingdom Michael Park
ORGANIZATION CATEGORIE COUNTRY NAME
SSNC NGO Sweden Kajsa Garpe
Sara Fröcklin
ORGANIZATION CATEGORIE COUNTRY NAME
WWF NGO E.U Carol Phua
Raúl Garcia
ETF Trade Union E.U Juan Manuel Trujillo
Livia Spera
EUROTHON Productive sector E.U Maike Metzen
CONXEMAR Processors E.U Katarina Sipic
EJF NGO E.U Irene Vidal

WORKING GROUP 5

Horizontal Issues

GERMANY

BELGIUM

DENMARK

SPAIN

ESTONIA

FRANCE

NETHERLANDS

IRELAND

POLAND

PORTUGAL

UNITED KINGDOM

SWEDEN

E.U

ORGANIZATION CATEGORIE COUNTRY NAME
German Deep Sea Fisheries Association (DHV) Productive sector Germany Uwe Richter
Haraldur Gretarsson
ORGANIZATION CATEGORIE COUNTRY NAME
Coalition for Fair Fisheries Arrangements (CFFA) NGO Belgium Béatrice Gorez
Helene Bours
EBCD NGO Belgium Konstantinos Kokosis
Despina Symons
Seas At Risk NGO Belgium Monica Verbeek
Björn Stockhausen
ORGANIZATION CATEGORIE COUNTRY NAME
Danish Pelagic Producer Organisation (DPPO) Productive sector Denmark Christian Olesen
Esben Sverdrup-Jensen
The Danish Society for a Living Sea NGO Denmark Erik Olsen
ORGANIZATION CATEGORIE COUNTRY NAME
ANABAC-OPTUC Productive sector Spain Juan Pablo Rodriguez
ANAMAR Productive sector Spain José Suero
ANAMER Productive sector Spain Juan Manuel Liria
J.A Suárez-Llanos
ANAPA Productive sector Spain Claudio Fernández
Edelmiro Ulloa
F.E.A.B.P Productive sector Spain Iván López
F.E.O.P.E Productive sector Spain Javier Garat
Juan Manuel Liria
ONAPE Productive sector Spain Pedro Maza
Rocío Bejar
OPAGAC Productive sector Spain Julio Morón
OR.PA.GU Productive sector Spain Juana Parada
ANFACO Processors Spain Juan Manuel Vieites
Felicidad Fernández
Marta Aymerich
OPP - 07 - LUGO Productive sector Spain Mercedes Rodriguez Moreda
José Manuel Fdez Beltrán
ANACEF Productive sector Spain Juan Carlos Martín Fragueiro
AGARBA Productive sector Spain Iván López
Hugo gonzález
ACEMIX Productive sector Spain José A. Suárez-Llanos Rodríguez
ORGANIZATION CATEGORIE COUNTRY NAME
Estonian Long Distance Fishing Associattion(ELDFA) Productive sector Estonia Hjalmar Vihljamson
Mati Sarevet
Kristi Sild
ORGANIZATION CATEGORIE COUNTRY NAME
ORTHONGEL Productive sector France Michel Goujon
CNPMEM Productive sector France Pierre George Dachicourt
Caroline Mangalo
Union des Armateurs à la Peche de France (UAPF) Productive sector France Marc Ghiglia
FIAC Processors France Pierre Commere
ORGANIZATION CATEGORIE COUNTRY NAME
Dutch Pelagic Freezer Trawler Association Productive sector Holland Gerard van Balsfoort
ORGANIZATION CATEGORIE COUNTRY NAME
Killybegs Fishermans Organisation (KFO) Productive sector Ireland Sean O'Donoghue
ORGANIZATION CATEGORIE COUNTRY NAME
North Atlantic Producers Organisation (NAPO) Productive sector Poland Bougoslaw Szemioth/ Emil Remisz
ORGANIZATION CATEGORIE COUNTRY NAME
ADAPI Productive sector Portugal Aníbal Paiao
Luis Carlos Vaz Pais
AMAP Productive sector Portugal Humberto Manuel Batista
ORGANIZATION CATEGORIE COUNTRY NAME
National Federation of Fishermen's Organisations (NFFO) Productive sector United Kingdom Barrie Deas
SWFPA Productive sector United Kingdom Michael Park
ORGANIZATION CATEGORIE COUNTRY NAME
SSNC NGO Sweden Kajsa Garpe
Sara Fröcklin
ORGANIZATION CATEGORIE COUNTRY NAME
AIPCE-CEP Processors E.U Pierre Commere
WWF NGO E.U Raúl Garcia
ETF Trade Union E.U Juan Manuel Trujillo
Livia Spera
OCEANA NGO E.U Maria José Cornax
EUROTHON Productive sector E.U Maike Metzen
CONXEMAR Processors E.U Katarina Sipic
EJF NGO E.U Irene Vidal