LDAC

WORKING GROUPS

Germany

Belgium

Denmark

Spain

Estonia

France

Holland

Ireland

Lithuania

Poland

Portugal

Sweden

United Kingdom

E.U

GT1 - Highly Migratory Stocks and Relevant Regional Fisheries Management Organizations

ORGANIZATION CATEGORIE COUNTRY NAME
BLOOM NGO France

Frederic Le Manach 

FRUCOM Processors E.U

Anna Boulova

Coalition for Fair Fisheries Arrangements (CFFA) NGO Belgium

Hélène Bours
Béatrice Gorez

EBCD NGO Belgium

Konstantinos Kokosis
Despina Symons

The Danish Society for a Living Sea NGO Denmark

Erik Olsen

ANABAC-OPTUC Productive sector Spain

Juan Pablo Rodriguez

ANAPA Productive sector Spain

Claudio Fernández
Edelmiro Ulloa

CEPESCA Productive sector Spain

Juan Manuel Liria (Vicepresidente 2º)

CEPESCA Productive sector Spain

Javier Garat

OPAGAC Productive sector Spain

Julio Morón

OPP - 07 - LUGO Productive sector Spain

Mercedes Rodriguez Moreda
José Manuel Fdez Beltrán

OR.PA.GU Productive sector Spain
AGAC Productive sector Spain

Julio Morón

CNPMEM Productive sector France

Pierre George Dachicourt
Caroline Mangalo

ORTHONGEL Productive sector France

Michel Goujon

Union des Armateurs à la Peche de France (UAPF) Productive sector France

Marc Ghiglia

Atlantic Fishery Company Productive sector Lithuania

Aivaras Labanauskas

AMAP Productive sector Portugal

Humberto Manuel Batista

WWF NGO E.U

Carol Phua
Raúl Garcia

ETF Trade Union E.U

Juan Manuel Trujillo
Livia Spera

CONXEMAR Processors E.U

Katarina Sipic

EUROTHON Productive sector E.U

Maike Metzen

OCEANA NGO E.U

Maria José Cornax

Environmental Justice Foundation Charitable Trust - EJF NGO E.U

Irene Vidal

VIANAPESCA Productive sector Portugal

Francisco Portela Rosa

Dutch Pelagic Freezer Trawler Association (DPFTA) Productive sector Holland

Gerard van Balsfoort

Select a country

GT2 - Regional Fisheries Organizations and North Atlantic Agreements

ORGANIZATION CATEGORIE COUNTRY NAME
BLOOM NGO France

Frederic Le Manach 

FRUCOM Processors E.U

Anna Boulova

German Fisheries Association (DFV) Productive sector Germany

Haraldur Gretarsson

German Deep Sea Fisheries Association (DHV) Productive sector Germany

Haraldur Gretarsson

EBCD NGO Belgium

Konstantinos Kokosis
Despina Symons

Seas At Risk NGO Belgium

Monica Verbeek
Björn Stockhausen

The Danish Society for a Living Sea NGO Denmark

Erik Olsen

Danish Pelagic Producer Organisation (DPPO) Productive sector Denmark

Esben Sverdrup-Jensen

Lise Laustsen

P/R Ocean Tiger Productive sector Denmark

Peter Pedersen

ANACEF Productive sector Spain

Juan Carlos Martín Fragueiro

ANAMER Productive sector Spain

Juan Manuel Liria 
J.A Suárez-Llanos, José Ramón Fuertes

CEPESCA Productive sector Spain

Juan Manuel Liria (Vicepresidente 2º)

CEPESCA Productive sector Spain

Javier Garat

AGARBA Productive sector Spain

Iván López (Presidente)

CNPMEM Productive sector France

Pierre George Dachicourt
Caroline Mangalo

Union des Armateurs à la Peche de France (UAPF) Productive sector France

Marc Ghiglia

Atlantic Fishery Company Productive sector Lithuania

Aivaras Labanauskas

North Atlantic Producers Organisation (NAPO) Productive sector Poland

Bougoslaw Szemioth
Emil Remisz

ADAPI Productive sector Portugal

Aníbal Paiao
Luis Carlos Vaz Pais

National Federation of Fishermen's Organisations (NFFO) Productive sector United Kingdom

Jane Sandell
Barrie Deas

Scottish Fishermens Federation (SFF) Productive sector United Kingdom

Bertie Armstrong

SPFA Productive sector United Kingdom

Ian Gatt

SWFPA Productive sector United Kingdom

Michael Park

WWF NGO E.U

Carol Phua
Raúl Garcia

ETF Trade Union E.U

Juan Manuel Trujillo
Livia Spera

CONXEMAR Processors E.U

Katarina Sipic

OCEANA NGO E.U

Maria José Cornax

Environmental Justice Foundation Charitable Trust - EJF NGO E.U

Irene Vidal

Killybegs Fishermans Organisation (KFO) Productive sector Ireland

Sean O'Donoghue

Dutch Pelagic Freezer Trawler Association (DPFTA) Productive sector Holland

Gerard van Balsfoort

Estonian Long Distance Fishing Associattion (ELDFA) Productive sector Estonia

Hjálmar Vihljámson

Select a country

GT3 - Rest of RFMOs and high seas waters not covered by RFMOs

ORGANIZATION CATEGORIE COUNTRY NAME
BLOOM NGO France

Frederic Le Manach 

FRUCOM Processors E.U

Anna Boulova

EBCD NGO Belgium

Konstantinos Kokosis
Despina Symons

Seas At Risk NGO Belgium

Monica Verbeek
Björn Stockhausen

The Danish Society for a Living Sea NGO Denmark

Erik Olsen

ANACEF Productive sector Spain

Juan Carlos Martín Fragueiro

ANAMER Productive sector Spain

Juan Manuel Liria 
J.A Suárez-Llanos, José Ramón Fuertes

ANAPA Productive sector Spain

Claudio Fernández
Edelmiro Ulloa

CEPESCA Productive sector Spain

Juan Manuel Liria (Vicepresidente 2º)

CEPESCA Productive sector Spain

Javier Garat

OPAGAC Productive sector Spain

Julio Morón

AGAC Productive sector Spain

Julio Morón

CNPMEM Productive sector France

Pierre George Dachicourt
Caroline Mangalo

ORTHONGEL Productive sector France

Michel Goujon

Union des Armateurs à la Peche de France (UAPF) Productive sector France

Marc Ghiglia

Atlantic Fishery Company Productive sector Lithuania

Aivaras Labanauskas

North Atlantic Producers Organisation (NAPO) Productive sector Poland

Bougoslaw Szemioth
Emil Remisz

AMAP Productive sector Portugal

Humberto Manuel Batista

WWF NGO E.U

Carol Phua
Raúl Garcia

CONXEMAR Processors E.U

Katarina Sipic

OCEANA NGO E.U

Maria José Cornax

Environmental Justice Foundation Charitable Trust - EJF NGO E.U

Irene Vidal

VIANAPESCA Productive sector Portugal

Francisco Portela Rosa

Dutch Pelagic Freezer Trawler Association (DPFTA) Productive sector Holland

Gerard van Balsfoort

Estonian Long Distance Fishing Associattion (ELDFA) Productive sector Estonia

Hjálmar Vihljámson

Select a country

GT4 - Bilateral Relations with Third Countries

ORGANIZATION CATEGORIE COUNTRY NAME
BLOOM NGO France

Frederic Le Manach 

FRUCOM Processors E.U

Anna Boulova

German Deep Sea Fisheries Association (DHV) Productive sector Germany

Haraldur Gretarsson

Coalition for Fair Fisheries Arrangements (CFFA) NGO Belgium

Hélène Bours
Béatrice Gorez

EBCD NGO Belgium

Konstantinos Kokosis
Despina Symons

The Danish Society for a Living Sea NGO Denmark

Erik Olsen

ANABAC-OPTUC Productive sector Spain

Juan Pablo Rodriguez

ANACEF Productive sector Spain

Juan Carlos Martín Fragueiro

ANAMER Productive sector Spain

Juan Manuel Liria 
J.A Suárez-Llanos, José Ramón Fuertes

ANAPA Productive sector Spain

Claudio Fernández
Edelmiro Ulloa

CEPESCA Productive sector Spain

Juan Manuel Liria (Vicepresidente 2º)

CEPESCA Productive sector Spain

Javier Garat

OPAGAC Productive sector Spain

Julio Morón

OPP - 07 - LUGO Productive sector Spain

Mercedes Rodriguez Moreda
José Manuel Fdez Beltrán

OR.PA.GU Productive sector Spain
AGARBA Productive sector Spain

Iván López (Presidente)

AGAC Productive sector Spain

Julio Morón

CNPMEM Productive sector France

Pierre George Dachicourt
Caroline Mangalo

ORTHONGEL Productive sector France

Michel Goujon

Union des Armateurs à la Peche de France (UAPF) Productive sector France

Marc Ghiglia

Atlantic Fishery Company Productive sector Lithuania

Aivaras Labanauskas

North Atlantic Producers Organisation (NAPO) Productive sector Poland

Bougoslaw Szemioth
Emil Remisz

ADAPI Productive sector Portugal

Aníbal Paiao
Luis Carlos Vaz Pais

AMAP Productive sector Portugal

Humberto Manuel Batista

Scottish Fishermens Federation (SFF) Productive sector United Kingdom

Bertie Armstrong

SWFPA Productive sector United Kingdom

Michael Park

SSNC NGO Sweden

Kajsa Garpe
Sara Fröcklin

WWF NGO E.U

Carol Phua
Raúl Garcia

ETF Trade Union E.U

Juan Manuel Trujillo
Livia Spera

CONXEMAR Processors E.U

Katarina Sipic

EUROTHON Productive sector E.U

Maike Metzen

Environmental Justice Foundation Charitable Trust - EJF NGO E.U

Irene Vidal

Killybegs Fishermans Organisation (KFO) Productive sector Ireland

Sean O'Donoghue

Dutch Pelagic Freezer Trawler Association (DPFTA) Productive sector Holland

Gerard van Balsfoort

Estonian Long Distance Fishing Associattion (ELDFA) Productive sector Estonia

Hjálmar Vihljámson

Select a country

GT5 - Horizontal Issues

ORGANIZATION CATEGORIE COUNTRY NAME
BLOOM NGO France

Frederic Le Manach 

FRUCOM Processors E.U

Anna Boulova

German Deep Sea Fisheries Association (DHV) Productive sector Germany

Haraldur Gretarsson

Coalition for Fair Fisheries Arrangements (CFFA) NGO Belgium

Hélène Bours
Béatrice Gorez

EBCD NGO Belgium

Konstantinos Kokosis
Despina Symons

Seas At Risk NGO Belgium

Monica Verbeek
Björn Stockhausen

The Danish Society for a Living Sea NGO Denmark

Erik Olsen

Danish Pelagic Producer Organisation (DPPO) Productive sector Denmark

Esben Sverdrup-Jensen

Lise Laustsen

ANABAC-OPTUC Productive sector Spain

Juan Pablo Rodriguez

ANACEF Productive sector Spain

Juan Carlos Martín Fragueiro

ANAMAR Productive sector Spain

José Suero

ANAMER Productive sector Spain

Juan Manuel Liria 
J.A Suárez-Llanos, José Ramón Fuertes

ANAPA Productive sector Spain

Claudio Fernández
Edelmiro Ulloa

ACEMIX Productive sector Spain

Alvaro Martínez
José Ramón Fuertes

CEPESCA Productive sector Spain

Juan Manuel Liria (Vicepresidente 2º)

CEPESCA Productive sector Spain

Javier Garat

OPAGAC Productive sector Spain

Julio Morón

OPP - 07 - LUGO Productive sector Spain

Mercedes Rodriguez Moreda
José Manuel Fdez Beltrán

OR.PA.GU Productive sector Spain
AGARBA Productive sector Spain

Iván López (Presidente)

AGAC Productive sector Spain

Julio Morón

CNPMEM Productive sector France

Pierre George Dachicourt
Caroline Mangalo

ORTHONGEL Productive sector France

Michel Goujon

Union des Armateurs à la Peche de France (UAPF) Productive sector France

Marc Ghiglia

FIAC Processors France

Pierre Commere

Atlantic Fishery Company Productive sector Lithuania

Aivaras Labanauskas

North Atlantic Producers Organisation (NAPO) Productive sector Poland

Bougoslaw Szemioth
Emil Remisz

ADAPI Productive sector Portugal

Aníbal Paiao
Luis Carlos Vaz Pais

AMAP Productive sector Portugal

Humberto Manuel Batista

National Federation of Fishermen's Organisations (NFFO) Productive sector United Kingdom

Jane Sandell
Barrie Deas

SWFPA Productive sector United Kingdom

Michael Park

SSNC NGO Sweden

Kajsa Garpe
Sara Fröcklin

WWF NGO E.U

Carol Phua
Raúl Garcia

ETF Trade Union E.U

Juan Manuel Trujillo
Livia Spera

AIPCE-CEP Processors E.U

Pierre Commere
Juan Manuel Vieites
Katarina Sipic

CONXEMAR Processors E.U

Katarina Sipic

EUROTHON Productive sector E.U

Maike Metzen

OCEANA NGO E.U

Maria José Cornax

Environmental Justice Foundation Charitable Trust - EJF NGO E.U

Irene Vidal

Killybegs Fishermans Organisation (KFO) Productive sector Ireland

Sean O'Donoghue

Dutch Pelagic Freezer Trawler Association (DPFTA) Productive sector Holland

Gerard van Balsfoort

Estonian Long Distance Fishing Associattion (ELDFA) Productive sector Estonia

Hjálmar Vihljámson

Select a country